Results from Day 1 of Finals Weekend are now available, as well as the updated programme for Day 2.
Click the link below to view the programme and results:
Make sure you come down to Parklands and support our bowlers. Don't forget your sunhat!
If you can't make it down to the green, we are also live streaming selected games. To view live streamed games, follow the link below: https://livestream.com/accounts/10469815/events/8523977
Results from Round 1 of Finals:
Men's 3x4 Pennants - Elmwood Park v Burnside
Burnside won 18-16, 19-15, 16-18 - winning aggregate 53-49
Centre Women's Pairs
Elmwood Park - Mary Ann Johnstone & Joyce McKinnel v Burnside - Tayla Bruce & Cait Bassett
Elmwood Park won 20-5
Lamb & Hayward Women's Fours
Burnside - Angela Boyd, Kirsten Rowe, Tessa Lee & Rachel Davies v Canterbury 2017 - Kim Rowlands, Donelda Scott, Faye Dodd & Annabel Walmisley
Burnside won 20-10
Lamb & Hayward Men's Fours
Rangiora - Kerry Becks, Paul Mariu, Courtney Bodger & Adam White v Halswell - Paul Matheson, Logan Dunn, Darryl Hawker & Jason Dunn
Rangiora won 20-4
Results from Round 2 of Finals:
Under 20 Singles
Rebecca Jelfs (Rangiora) v Logan Dunn (Halswell)
Rebecca Jelfs won 21-19
GH Healthcare Over 60's Pairs
Canterbury 2017 - Rick Day & Jim Stenhouse v Sumner - Graeme Taggart & Roger Glendinning
Canterbury 2017 won 21-10
GH Healthcare Over 60's Triples
Elmwood Park - John Mears, Bruce Humphreys & Don Baker v Halswell - Rex Carpinter, John Connolly & John Topham
Elmwood Park won 18-4
Women's 1st & 2nd Year Singles
Cat Denhaan (Oxford) v Jude Main (Redcliffs Mt Pl)
Cat Denhaan won 21-10
Mixed Pairs
Elmwood Park - Paul McKinnel & Pam Phair v Elmwood Park - Bev Morel & Jason Dunn
Elmwood Prk - Paul McKinnel & Pam Phair won 10-7
Women's Triples
Elmwood Park - Chris Kibblewhite, Fiona Frew & Theresa Woodham v Burnside - Tayla Bruce, Tessa Less & Alex Wilkinson
Elmwood Park won 16-10
Men's Triples
Elmwood Park - Rodney Greaney, Stephen Ditfort & Ian Rule v Burnside - Mike Small, Barry Williams & Richard Hocking
Results from Round 3 of Finals:
GH Healthcare Over 60's Singles
Chris Bates (Canterbury 2017) v Brett Gardiner (Hawarden)
Chris Bates won 21-14
Men's 1st & 2nd Year Singles
Logan Dunn (Halswell) v Jonathan Truesdale (Cust)
Jogan Dunn won 21-10
Women's Under 8's Singles
Jenny Anderson (Woodend) v Beryl Murphy (Burnside)
Jenny Anderson won 21-12
Men's Under 8's Singles
Bruce Humphreys (Elmwood Park) v Phil Austin (Halswell)
Bruce Humphreys won 21-15
Men's Pairs
Burnside - Richard Hocking & Geoff Clarke v Redcliffs Mt Pl - Lance Main & Greg Reed
Burnside won 18-6
Women's Singles
Cait Bassett (Burnside) v Alex Wilkinson (Burnside)
Cait Bassett won 21-11
Men's Singles
Doug Paterson (Rangiora) v Rohan Ware (Canterbury 2017)
Doug Paterson won 21-16