Congratulations to all the winners and runner up teams of our Pre Christmas Interclub competitions.
Men's Sevens
Div 1
Winner: Elmwood Park 1
Runner Up: Christchurch 1
Div 2
Winner: Allenton
Runner Up: Christchurch 3
Men's 3x4 Pennants
Div 1
TBC
Playoffs held between Belfast and Burnside at Finals Weekend (January 30th/31st)
Div 2
Winner: Rangiora 1
Runner up: Burnside 2
Div 3
Winner: Burnside 3
Runner up: Riccarton Racecourse
Div 4
TBC
Div 5
Winner: Kaiapoi Riverside
Runner Up: Methven
Men's 2x4 Pennants
Div 1
Winner: Rangiora 1
Runner up: Burnside 1
Div 2
Winner: Sumner
Runner up: Papanui Club 1
Div 3
Winner: Woodend 1
Runner Up: West Melton 1
Div 4
Winner: Woodend 2
Runner Up: Allenton
Div 5
Winner: Canterbury 2017 1
Runner Up: TBC
Div 6
Winner: Halswell 2
Runner Up: TBC
Men's Double Pairs - Tuesday
Winner: Bowls Hornby
Runner up: Rangiora
Men's Double Pairs - Wednesday
Winner: Halswell 1
Runner up: Elmwood Park 1
Mixed Tens
Winner: Canterbury 2017
Runner up: Halswell
Over 60's Double Pairs
Winner: Belfast 1
Runner up: Rangiora 1
Over 60's Double Triples
Winner: Papanui Club 3
Runner up: Beckenham 1
Women's Sevens
Div 1
Winner: Canterbury 2017 1
Runner up: Allenton
Div 2
Winner: Papanui Club 2
Runner up: Christchurch
Women's 2x4 Pennants
Div 1
Winner: Allenton
Runner up: Elmwood Park 1
Div 2
Winner: Burnside 2
Runner up: Beckenham 1
Div 3
Winner: Lincoln
Runner Up: Burnside 3
Div 4
Winner: Kaiapoi Riverside 2
Runner Up: TBC
Women's Double Pairs
Winner: Halswell 1
Runner up: Burnside
Women's Fives
Div 1
Winner: Allenton 1
Runner up: Papanui Club 1
Div 2
Winner: Bowls Papanui 1
Runner up: Darfield
Div 3
Winner: Canterbury 2017
Runner up: Parklands
Div 4
Winner: Woodend 2
Runner up: Rangiora 1
Div 5
Winner: Halswell 2
Runner up: Redcliffs Mt Pl 2
Div 6
Winner: West Melton
Runner up: Burnside 2
Women's Rowntree Cup
Winner: Cust
Runner up: Woodend
Under 5's Sevens
Winner: Burnside 1
Runner up: Halswell
Under 5's Triples
Div 1
TBC
Div 2
TBC
Under 5's Pairs
Div 1
Winner: Lincoln 3
Runner up: Lincoln 1
Div 2
Winner: Halswell 3
Runner up: Halswell 4