The postponed Champion of Champions Finals Weekend from the end of last season is being played Saturday 10th and Sunday 11th October, at Papanui Club (310 Sawyers Arms Road).
A reminder that members of the same team/side must wear garments of the same colour and design.
Results from the weekend will be updated below after every round.
See below the programme for Sunday 11th October:
Results for Saturday 10th October
Round 1 - 8.30am
Men's Fours Semi
Lance Pascoe (Elmwood Park) v Duncan O'Keefe (Rangiora) (21-7)
Dean Mooney (Avon Park) v Tony Fielding (Bowls Papanui) (13-10)
Women's Fours Semi
Val Clements (Bowls Papanui) v Margaret Stacey (New Brighton) (25-7)
Women's Triples Semi
Sandra Keith (Allenton) v Julie Dalley (Halswell) (20-10)
Men's Triples Semi
Mark Schrader (Belfast) v John Mears (Elmwood Park) (18-10)
John Goodger (Redcliffs Mt Pl) v Jason Dunn (Hawarden) (17-10)
Men's 1st & 2nd Year Singles Semi
Jeff Reed (Parklands) v Adriaan van den Berg (Leeston) (21-18)
Round 2 - 11.30am
Women's Triples Semi
Pam Phair (Elmwood Park) v Debbie Ho (Riccarton Racecourse) (18-8)
Women's Fours Semi
Sandra Keith (Allenton) v Alma Lockington (Barrington United) (17-15)
Men's Singles Semi
Liam Eathorne (Riccarton Racecourse) v Shane Brokenshire (21-13)
Men's Pairs Semi
Glen McDonald (Belfast) v Joseph van der Pennen (Bowls Papanui) (17-12)
Shayne Sincock (Papanui Club) v Jason Dunn (Hawarden) (17-14)
Women's Pairs Semi
Liz Rossiter (Halswell) v Viv Schischka (Rangiora) (24-11)
Val Clements (Bowls Papanui) v Sharon Wilson (Fendalton) (18-16)
Round 3 - 2.30pm
Watson Shield Final
Papanui Club won - they 3 of the 4 games (Singles/Pairs/Triples)
Women's Singles Semi
Tayla Bruce (Burnside) v Emma Bayley (Parklands) (21-7)
Men's Singles Semi
Kerry Becks (Rangiora) v Mark Young (Belfast) (21-20)
Men's Under 5's Singles Semi
Brentton Donaldson (Ashburton) v Dave Holland (Darfield) (21-5)
Women's Under 5's Singles Semi
Annette Hurford (Rangiora) v Sonya Butler (Halswell) (21-5)
Jenny Anderson (Woodend) v Sydney Oliver (Papanui Club) (21-3)
Men's 1st & 2nd Year Singles Semi
Rick Dalton (Cashmere) v Paul Morriss (Oxford) (21-20)
Saturday 11th October
Round 1 - 8.30am
Men's Triples Final
Mark Schrader, Mark Young & Bryce Young (Belfast) v John Goodger, Peter Hyland & Bill Rothwell (Redcliffs Mt Pl) (25-2)
Women's Triples Final
Sandra Keith, Rachel Davies & Annette Sargission (Allenton) v Pam Phair, Mary Ann Johnstone & Cheryl Gee (Elmwood Park) (19-5)
Round 2 - 11.30am
Women's 1st & 2nd Year Singles Final
Sonya Butler (Halswell) v Briar Simcott (Parklands) (21-14)
Men's 1st & 2nd Year Singles Final
Jeff Reed (Parklands) v Rick Dalton (Cashmere) (21-10)
Men's Pairs Final
Shayne Sincock & Stephen O'Driscoll (Papanui Club) v Glen McDonald & Mark Young (Belfast) (19-16)
Men's Fours Final
Gary Lawson, Kelvin Scott, Nathan Glasson & Lance Pascoe (Elmwood Park) v Dean Mooney, Stewart Reed, Don Munro & Brendan Hales (Avon Park) (21-8)
Women's Fours Final
Sandra Keith, Rachel Davies, Annette Sargission & Milly Foggo (Allenton) v Val Clements, Dale Fitzgerald, Monica Verdellen & Judy Jones (Bowls Papanui) (16-13)
Round 3 - 2.30pm
Women's Under 5's Singles Final
Jenny Anderson (Woodend) v Annette Hurford (Rangiora) (21-15)
Men's Under 5's Singles Final
Brentton Donaldson (Ashburton) v Paul Williams (West Melton) (21-9)
Women's Singles Final
Rebecca Jelfs (Canterbury 2017) v Tayla Bruce (Burnside) (21-13)
Men's Singles Final
Kerry Becks (Rangiora) v Liam Eathorne (Riccarton Racecourse) (21-20)
Women's Pairs Final
Val Clements & Jenny Wicks (Bowls Papanui) v Liz Rossiter & Kay Wallace (Halswell) (22-21)
Star Awards
White Stars
Andy Weber (West Melton) - 3 titles
Courtney Bodger (Kaiapoi Riverside) - 3 titles
Tracy Wilkinson (Burnside) - 3 titles
Brad Sinclair (Burnside) - 3 titles
Bernie Blackmun (Halswell) - 3 titles
Roye Daniel (West Melton) - 3 titles
Paul Williams (West Melton) - 6 titles
Bronze Star
Bruce Humphreys (Elmwood Park) - 5 titles
Gold Stars
Rodney Greaney (Allenton/Elmwood Park) - 5 titles
Julie Adams (Canterbury 2017) - 5 titles
Brian Ware (Christchurch) - 5 titles
Sandra Keith (Allenton) - 10 titles