2020/2021 Season

Regional Development Tournament - Saturday 27 & Sunday 28 February 2021 - Blenheim

Women 

  • Singles: Ang Mitchell
  • Pairs: Trish Hannah & Cat Denhaan
  • Fours: Barbara Thompson (s), Tracy Fickling, Lyn Martin, & Briar Simcott

Men 

  • Singles: Matt Small
  • Pairs: Paul Morriss & Gary Stubbs
  • Fours: Neville Lancaster, Jock O'Connor, Shane Bell & Galen Bonner

Town v Country - February Challenge - Sunday 14 February 2021 - Darfield

Town - Women

  • Singles: Ang Mitchell
  • Pairs: Trish Hannah & Ali Quinn
  • Fours: Tracy Flicking, Lyn Martin, Briar Simcott, & Lisa Mitchell

Country - Women

  • Singles: C. Denhaan
  • Pairs: W. Toohey & G. Bolderston
  • Fours: B. Thompson, G Redfern, S. Churton, & G van Herpt
  • Reserve: B Hamilton

Town - Men

  • Matt Small, Neville Lancaster, Jonathan Truesdale, Jock O'Connor, Shane Bell, Galen Bonner, Gary Stubbs
    Team Positions to be confirmed.

Country - Men

  • Singles: Simon Vincent
  • Pairs: Brent Bowers & Paul Morriss
  • Fours: Andy Weber, Cory O'Connor, Adriaan van den Burg, & Andy McCorkindale

Development Men Lindley Neill - Saturday 9 & Sunday 10 January 2021 - West Coast

  • Matt Small (Burnside)
  • Adam White (Rangiora)
  • Neville Lancaster (Lincoln)
  • Johnathan Truesdale (Rangiora)
  • Jock O’Connor (Allenton)
  • Bernie Blackmun (Halswell)
  • Shane Bell (Bowls Hornby)
  • Greg Hill (Bowls Hornby)
  • Brian Southen (Burnside)
  • Brad Sinclair (Burnside)
  • Gallen Bonner (Barrington United)
  • Peter Hannah (Rangiora)

Southern Quadrangular - Sunday 6 December 2020 - Timaru

Women

  • Singles - Ali Quinn
  • Pairs - Tracy Wilkinson (S) & Trish Hannah (L)
  • Triples - Jude Main (S), Lyn Martin (2), Lisa Mitchell (L)
  • Fours - Ang Mitchell (S), Tracy Fickling (3), Briar Simcott (2), Sonya Butler (L)

Men

  • Singles - Matt Small
  • Pairs - Adam White (S) & Brad Sinclair (L)
  • Triples - Bernie Blackmun (S), Peter Hannah (2), Jonathan Truesdale (L)
  • Fours - Les Fickling (S), Greg Hill (3), Shane Bell (2), Galen Bonner (L)

Development Women Marjorie Gundry - Tuesday 17 November 2020 - Kaikoura

  • Singles: Ali Quinn
  • Pairs: Trish Hannah (S) & Lucy Ware
  • Fours: Ang Mitchell (S), Tracy Fickling, Briar Simcott, Sonya Butler

Town v Country - Sunday 1 November 2020

Women - Ashburton

Black Team 

  • Singles: Jude Main
  • Pairs: (S) Trish Hannah & Sonya Butler
  • Fours: (S) Annette Hurford, Denny O'Brien-Warriner, Briar Simcott, Kate Taylor

Red Team 

  • Singles: Ali Quinn
  • Pairs: (S) Tracy Wilkinson & Lucy Ware
  • Fours: (S) Ang Mitchell, Tracy Fickling, Karina Bolton, Lisa Mitchell

Men - Morrison Ave

Black Team 

  • Singles: Brad Sinclair
  • Pairs: (S) Peter Hannah & Jonathan Truesdale
  • Fours: (S) Les Fickling, Greg Hill, Shane Bell, Galen Bonner

Red Team

  • Singles: Matt Small
  • Pairs: (S) Bernie Blackmun & Steve Street
  • Fours: (S) Adam White, Andy Weber, Paul Avis, Jeff Reed