Pre Christmas Interclub Winners


News

Congratulations to all the winners and runner up teams of our Pre Christmas Interclub competitions.

Men's Sevens

Div 1
Winner: Elmwood Park 1
Runner Up: Christchurch 1

Div 2
Winner: Allenton
Runner Up: Christchurch 3

Men's 3x4 Pennants

Div 1
TBC
Playoffs held between Belfast and Burnside at Finals Weekend (January 30th/31st)

Div 2
Winner: Rangiora 1
Runner up: Burnside 2

Div 3
Winner: Burnside 3
Runner up: Riccarton Racecourse

Div 4
TBC

Div 5
Winner: Kaiapoi Riverside
Runner Up: Methven

Men's 2x4 Pennants

Div 1
Winner: Rangiora 1
Runner up: Burnside 1

Div 2
Winner: Sumner
Runner up: Papanui Club 1

Div 3
Winner: Woodend 1
Runner Up: West Melton 1

Div 4
Winner: Woodend 2
Runner Up: Allenton

Div 5
Winner: Canterbury 2017 1
Runner Up: TBC

Div 6
Winner: Halswell 2
Runner Up: TBC

Men's Double Pairs - Tuesday

Winner: Bowls Hornby
Runner up: Rangiora

Men's Double Pairs - Wednesday

Winner: Halswell 1
Runner up: Elmwood Park 1

Mixed Tens

Winner: Canterbury 2017
Runner up: Halswell

Over 60's Double Pairs

Winner: Belfast 1
Runner up: Rangiora 1

Over 60's Double Triples

Winner: Papanui Club 3
Runner up: Beckenham 1

Women's Sevens

Div 1
Winner: Canterbury 2017 1
Runner up: Allenton

Div 2
Winner: Papanui Club 2
Runner up: Christchurch

Women's 2x4 Pennants

Div 1
Winner: Allenton
Runner up: Elmwood Park 1

Div 2
Winner: Burnside 2
Runner up: Beckenham 1

Div 3
Winner: Lincoln 
Runner Up: Burnside 3

Div 4
Winner: Kaiapoi Riverside 2
Runner Up: TBC

Women's Double Pairs

Winner: Halswell 1
Runner up: Burnside

Women's Fives

Div 1
Winner: Allenton 1
Runner up: Papanui Club 1

Div 2
Winner: Bowls Papanui 1
Runner up: Darfield

Div 3
Winner: Canterbury 2017
Runner up: Parklands

Div 4
Winner: Woodend 2
Runner up: Rangiora 1

Div 5
Winner: Halswell 2
Runner up: Redcliffs Mt Pl 2

Div 6
Winner: West Melton
Runner up: Burnside 2

Women's Rowntree Cup

Winner: Cust
Runner up: Woodend

Under 5's Sevens

Winner: Burnside 1
Runner up: Halswell

Under 5's Triples

Div 1
TBC

Div 2
TBC

Under 5's Pairs

Div 1
Winner: Lincoln 3
Runner up: Lincoln 1

Div 2
Winner: Halswell 3
Runner up: Halswell 4